Submit your work, meet writers and drop the ads. Become a member
 
F   
Mak
Mak
20/F/the buttcrack of tx    i'd freeze to death if i weren't already dead
Sad haikus reflecting the darkness of my soul.
sunflxwr
Famous Isaacs
Nigeria    FAMOUS ISAACS is a Nigerian photographer and poet. Born in 1988, he holds a BA in English and Literature from the University of Benin, Nigeria. ...
Md HUDA
Bangladesh    I let the nature to be my companion and teacher...
Paige
Ohio    Too weird to live, too rare to die.
AKA
AKA
NYC    Self-loathing beauty queen and self-objectifying feminist. Extremely lucky in everything but love. Permanently pessimistic, indefinitely optimistic. Walking contradiction, semi-anachronism. Tired of being tired, but too ...
Matthew Gerardo Ortiz
Hello, I am Matthew Gerardo Ortiz. I live in _______________________ I am am only 17 Years Old. I do not enjoy the confines of reality.
Marsha Singh
redbarchettadrive
http://y.ahoo.it/TenRjC
I'm an old-school, pre-web published poet, painter and arts promoter. My background in the arts are eclectic -from the visual arts, classical music, opera, theatre ...
Morrey
A bright red balloon floating on a clear and blue sky one hot summer season..
Cinnam Muscat
I prefer to write it all out, not talk about it. Poetry belongs to the shadows.

— The End —